Make your own free website on
Caroline`s Dawson`s Creek Heaven


Monica Keena
Episode Reviews
News and Gossip
Brittany Daniel
Kerr Smith
Michael Pitt
Meredith Monroe
Related Links
Katie Holmes
James Van Der Beek
Contact Me
Joshua Jackson!
I don`t want to wait, lyrics

James Van Der Beek

Name: James Van Der Beek
Age: 23
Birthday: March 8, 1977
Hair color: Blonde
Nicknames: Beek, Baby James
Hobbies: He enjoys playing guitar, reading and sleeping
Favourite book: "Portrait of the artist as a young man", by James Joyce
Movies: Angus, I love you, I love you not, Varsity Blues

I support James, but I hate Dawson!